Wang Hongwei

Wang Hongwei

Birthday : 09/03/1969
Also Known as : 王宏伟

Biography

王宏伟,电影演员、制片。贾樟柯的御用男主角,贾最获好评的电影多是以王宏伟为主角。王宏伟曾是贾樟柯在北京电影学院的同学。1997年演出了贾樟柯的《小武》之后,以其自然的表演状态获得好评。其后,他开始连续和贾樟柯合作,拍摄了《站台》、《任逍遥》、《世界》、《三峡好人》等影片。2000年出演法国影片《巴尔扎克和小裁缝》。

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN